Home arrow Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy PDF Print E-mail

Your acceptance of our privacy policy and practices
All information provided is strictly voluntary. If you elect not to provide us with your personal information you will not be able to place orders at our site and will not be able to participate in our mailings or promotions.

We may store and process your personal information and share it with third parties for purposes of fulfilling your orders or to carry out the purposes for which it was submitted. We will not transfer or otherwise use your personal information for any other purpose other than fulfilling your book order.

Credit card information is NOT stored past point of purchase.

Any general information submitted by you such as your zip code, product experiences or other information which is not specifically identifiable with you shall be considered non-confidential information.

By using this website you signify your acceptance of our Privacy Statement and you agree to adhere to the terms and conditions posted on this website. We reserve the right to change our Privacy Statement and our terms and conditions at will. We assume no obligation to advise of any changes to our Policy statements or our terms and conditions. We suggest that you check back, at regular intervals, for updates to our Privacy Statement and terms and conditions.

Order Fulfillment
The ordering process for this book is transmitted through MSU Athletic Department channels and security. It is provided by them. All purchasing information is secure and processed similar to ordering tickets over the internet through the University. Only pertinent sales information is passed along to the company fulfilling the order so that shipment of the books can take place. The MSU FPA is not liable or held responsible for the transmission of personal or credit card information for the purpose of ordering this book. MSU Athletic Department Policy governs the purchasing of this document.

Children's privacy
This site is not for use by children under the age of thirteen (13) years old. In accordance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998, we have no intention of knowingly collecting any personal information from individuals who are under the age of thirteen (13) years of age. If we learn that a child under the age of thirteen (13) has submitted personal information without verifiable parental consent, we will use all commercially reasonable efforts to delete such information from our databases.

 

© 2008 Michigan State University Football Players Association.